Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hebei Jiuzhou Rubber Technology Co., Ltd.

Conveyor Belt, Rubber Conveyor Belt, Sidewall Corrugated manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Inclined Sidewall Corrugated Rubber Conveyor Belt, Heat Resistant Chevron Rubber Conveyor Belt, Burning-Through Resistant Rubber Conveyor Belt and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Sidewall Conveyor Belt Inclined Sidewall Corrugated Rubber Conveyor Belt

Inclined Sidewall Corrugated Rubber Conveyor Belt

FOB Price: US $20-130 / meter
Min. Order: 50 meter
Min. Order FOB Price
50 meter US $20-130/ meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 Meters Per Day
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EP100~EP400, NN100~NN400 etc
  • Feature: Wear-resistant, Heat-resistant, Tear-resistant, Flame-resistant, Cold-resistant, Sidewall
  • Performance: Strong Rubber Conveyor Belt
  • Width: 300~2000mm
  • Trademark: JIUZHOU
  • Origin: Baoding City, Hebei, China
  • Type: Conveyor Belt
  • Usage: Materials Handling
  • Colour: Black
  • Thickness: 3~30mm
  • Specification: GB, DIN, RMA, ISO, AS, SABS, BS
  • HS Code: 40101200
Product Description
Structure
Four parts: Top cover rubber; Bottom cover rubber; Reinforced core; Cross rigid. 
Min top cover thickness: 3 mm; 
Min bottom cover thickness: 1.5 mm. 
Belt carcass ( casing ply): EP, Cotton, Nylon Steel Cord
Characteristcis:
1) Conveying angle 30~90ºC
2) Smaller area covering;
3) Bigger throughput, higher hoisting height;
4) Smooth transition from horizontal to tilt or vertical;
5) Saving time
6) Strong conveying capacity
Cleat: 
Cleat types: T, TC
The cleat is made of enforced fabric, solid, anti-shock to avoid distortion. 
"T" cleat are normally used up to 40 degree
"TC"  normally used from 0 degree to 90

Classify by constructure:
1) Conventional type
2) Transverse reinforcement type: XE, XE+2, XE-SC+2 etc

Standard: GB/T7984-2001, DIN22102, BS490, AS1332, RMA, JISK6322, SABS1173 etc

Application:
Suitable for conveying easy sifted materilas in powder, granulated and small lump, paste and liquid, widely used in loading and unloading transportation systems such as ore mine, coal mine, stations and wharf to conveying materials in shape of lump, partials, and powders, etc.

Why choose us?
1. High level of choosing upstream supplier: like carcass, Wuxi Taiji being our strategic partner supplying qualified fabric.
    All raw materials purchase is accompanied with quality test certificate.
2. Strict QC system over the whole process of production: raw materials - semi-finished product - finished product
    Every one step of semi-finished product shall be tested before next step of processing. Unqualified     pieces are now allowed for next step of processing.
3. All finished products shall get tested, and onlt qualified products can leave factory.

Items
WK 60WK 80WK 120WK 160S 160S 200S 240S 300
Height of sidewall HW mm6080120160160200240300
Bottom width of sidewall BF mm5065828575759090
Wave of sidewall BW mm3646526265658484
Pitch of sidewall wave TW mm5060707065657070
Weight of sidewall kg/m11.383.044.44.656.28.310.85
Length of wave in Straight m/m0.670.922.033.22.73.64.86.3
DIA. Of roller DI mm40050060080080090010001200
Sidewall pinch roller Dia. Min D2 mm280340360480480600420600
Height of cleat HQ mm5575110145145180220280
Bottom width of cleat FB mm6575 TCTCTCTCTC
8070120145145200200200
Length of cleat in flat m/m0.61.021.713     
0.6711.832.372.33.3956.6
Applicable angle of different cleatT - 45 TC - 60 TC - 90 TC TCS - 90
Size of Inset60-300
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss laura yang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss laura yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category